EAA Chapter 1445

Chandler/Casa Grande, Arizona

Membership List

EAA

FirstName LastName OtherInfo Ratings AircraftOwned AircraftProject AircraftBuilt
Thierry Allred Private 172 (rental) RV9
Bruce Arnold Sport Pilot, ATP, SEL, MEL Remos GX, RV-12
Richard Baumann RV-6
Judith Baumann
Michael Berry ATP,A&P IA PA23 Apache Flut-R-Bug
Jeff Berry
Hank Bielema
Max Bishop Experimental Varga Experimental Varga
 Tim Boese    Private, CFII, ATP, MEL  Cessna 150/152 RV-6A  
Ian Branson Private Pilot SEL RV-14A
Luis Briones Private Pilot SEL RV12
Patricia Briones RV12
Chuck Buchholz Kitfox Pitts Pitts S1D, Christen Eagle, Kitfox
Bev Buchholz Kitfox
Mike Camping C172N
Hank Caple ATP RV-6A RV-7A
Chris Collins YE Coordinator Velocity XLRG
John Cooke Director
Linda Cooke
Gary Couch
Charles Cowles RV-7
Damien Currier
Don Daubert Cherokee Six
Gary DeHoff Glastar GS-1
Kevin Deutscher
Rowan Doocey
Peter Dooley Treasurer ATP,SEI,MEI,SES Mooney 201 RV8
John Drane Arion Lightning LSA
Kim Drogosz
Jacob Drogosz
Rick Drown Director ATP RV-14 RV-14 RV-14
Mike Duane Private Pilot Europa XS
Robert Ellis CFI,CFII PA-30 C-140
Jeffrey Flinn Student PA-18
Joaana Flinn Student PA-18 PA-18
Kyle Foley Private C-172 Rans-21
Michael Friedrich Aeronca, 1940 Yale
Martin Goldfarb PA-15
Joe Griffith
 Patrick Grundmeier    Private  Cherokee 180  RV-14A  
Ross Hatch Cherokee 140
John Heinrich BE-55
Cannon Hill
Faith Johnson Aeronca Champ
Jory Jones A-36, Citabria RV-14A
Phil Jossi CFI, CFII A-36, Citabria
David Keiper
Karyn King C185 NanCJ6 Husky A1B
Martin Kirkhuff Light Sport Trike Davis DA-2
Jeri Kirkhuff
 Rod  Kjerstad        J-3 Cub  
Kenneth Lambert Private RV-7A
Jerry Latimer webmaster, Director Zenith 601 HDS Zenith 601 HDS
Steve Lawrence
Dave Legas Piper Warrior
Tom Macdonald Director CFII/A&P C-120 Building RV-6
Stephen Martin Zenith 601XLB
Kyle Matthews Secretary RV7A
Kelly McMullen Com ASMEL-I, A&P/IA Tech Counselor RV-10 RV-10 RV-10
Michael McNulty Private Pilot
Mike Menez
Jason Meyer RV6
Dora Meyer RV-6
Robert Meyer ATP Kitfox 7, RV-8 Kitfox 7, RV-8
Maria Meyer
Lawrence Michelbrink
Chuck Millar Stearman UH-1, OH-58
Tom Miller Helo Pilot - Nam
Chad Molyneaux Lancair
Dayna Molyneaux
John Morgensen RV9A
Dave Morris ATP RV-8, C150, Navy N3N
Ken Morris Turbo Bonanza
Kate Morris
Rick Morrison C-180 Husky PA-18 Pitts S1S
Terry Moxey COMM CFI CFII SEL MEL SES Thorp T18
Lewis Muzzio SEL, Airframe and Power Plant Van's RV-8
Bob Newsom J3,Bonanza,C182,23
Cecil Orozco President Kitfox Supersport
Todd Phillips RV-10 RV-9A
Tom Ritter Beech, Velocity
Bill Robinson Private Cherokee 180
Allen Romer
Debbie Ruvolo RV-14A
John Sharples RV-6, Bushbaby
Bob Skinner CFI, CFII, ATP, SEL, MEL RV-7A
Ken Spruell Thatcher
Amy Spruell Thatcher
Larry Steck CFI CFII ATP SEL MEL SES Helicopter Glider
Clint Tabor
Jim Thorne RV-7A
Jim Timm CH601-XLB CH601-XLB
Scott Todd Vice President, Flight Advisor CFI Kitfox 4 Classic Onex
Jeffrey Van Dusen Private, Comm, InstruCFi CFII ATP SEL MEL
Shanna Van Dusen Private, Comm, InstruCFi CFII ATP SEL MEL
JD Walker RV6
John Warner Private Pilot
Arlo Watkins C-140,Aeronca Champ,Headwind
Scott Weber
Mark Weiss Piper Warrior
Kismet Weiss Piper Warrior
Ed Werner
Ron Wiener c 182,150,120, PA28
Scott Williamson Bearhawk 4 place Bearhawk 4 place
John Wiltberger Private Pilot Cessna 182M Bearhawk Patrol
David Wormell Private Pilot SEL
Karen Wormell
Wayne Zander Rans-6ES

To provide a better user experience, EAA uses cookies. To review EAA's data privacy policy or adjust your privacy settings please visit: Data and Privacy Policy.