Chandler EAA1445

Chandler, Arizona

Membership List

EAA

EAA

 

 

 

 

First Name Last Name Other Info Ratings Aircraft Owned AircraftProject Aircraft Built
Barry Abbott ATP, Tailwheel C-205
Graig Albright Comm Instructor Instrument TW SR-22
Thierry Allred Private 172 (rental) RV9
Tom Ankeny Private, SEL
Richard Baumann RV-6
Judith Baumann
Pablo Beltran
Michael Berry ATP,A&P IA PA23 Apache Flut-R-Bug
Mike Betor Private C-150
January Bibbey
Mark Bibbey com, cfi, atp, instu, Mel, TW Piper Arrow Steen Skybolt
Hank Bielema
Max Bishop Experimental Varga Experimental Varga
Wayne Bisig Paradise P1 Kitfox
Bryton Bluth   Student      
Ian Branson Private Pilot SEL RV-14A
Luis Briones Private Pilot SEL RV12
Patricia Briones RV12
Gordon Bryan commercial, ATP ACA Scout
Chuck Buchholz Kitfox Pitts Pitts S1D, Christen Eagle, Kitfox
Bev Buchholz Kitfox
Tim Burgoyne Secretary Cessna 172 RV10 Private
Michelle Burgoyne Cessna 172 RV-10
Jenn Burnett Secretary Private, Comm, Instru, SEL, MEL Comanche 250
David Cheney Private, Instrument, TW 1953 Cessna 180 1946 Stinson 108 Voyager
Debbie Cheney Private, Instrument, TW 1953 Cessna 180 1946 Stinson 108 Voyager
Robert Clement Eurocoupe CH600
James Conner Piper Dakota
John Cooke Director
Greg Coomans Private C172, C182, Debonair Sling
Charles Cowles RV-7
Donald Croyle Comm, ICFI, Instrument, SEL, MEL, TW, Glider Varga
Don Daubert Director Cherokee Six
Jessa Davis Student
Randall Davis student
Darryl Davis-Rosas Student
John Dean Cessna 172
Gary DeHoff Glastar GS-1
Kevin Deutscher
Ivan Dieguez Private
Peter Dooley ATP,SEI,MEI,SES Mooney 201 RV8
Jim Dornberger
Ben Doughty   Student Pipistel Alpha Trainer    
Nicole Doughty          
Rick Drown Director ATP RV-14 RV-14 RV-14
Mike Duane Private Pilot Europa XS
Frank Eckert Private, Glider, A&P Mooney
Michelle Frye
Chris Frye
Aaron Frye
Martin Goldfarb PA-15 Pietenpol
Julie Goneharov
John Granado Private
Wiggy Greacen
Kenneth Gregory comm, instr, sel, mel, helicopter
Evan Griffith
Patrick Grundmeier Private Cherokee 180 RV-14A
Leonard Hainz   Private  Grumman AA5B Tiger '44 Stearman  
Randall Hayhurst Com, CFI,MEL Gruman Tiger Sabrewing
John Heinrich BE-55
Cannon Hill
Tim Hunt Private PA-28
Ludwig Johanning Private Bearhawk
Bill Johnston Private, SEL, Glider RV6A
Jory Jones A-36, Citabria RV-14A
Phil Jossi CFI, CFII A-36, Citabria
Peniel Kasa Private PA28
David Keiper
Benjamin Kidsom Private Cessna, RV7A
Karyn King C185 NanCJ6 Husky A1B
Martin Kirkhuff Light Sport Trike Davis DA-2
Rod Kjerstad President J-3 Cub
Kate Laibinis
Kenneth Lambert Private RV-7A
Jerry Latimer webmaster, Director Zenith 601 HDS Zenith 601 HDS
Ronnie Lea
Dave Legas
Dave Legas Piper Warrior
Prasook Limsirichai Student, AP
Pimwadee Limsirichai Student, AP
Tom Macdonald Director CFII/A&P C-120 Building RV-6
Kelly McMullen Com ASMEL-I, A&P/IA Tech Counselor RV-10 RV-10 RV-10
Mike McNulty Private
Rich Melick C-172
Tony Mellow
Bill Metcalf Comm, Inst. APP RV-4
Jason Meyer RV6
Dora Meyer RV-6
Robert Meyer ATP Kitfox 7, RV-8 Kitfox 7, RV-8
Charles Millar Stearman UH-1, OH-58
John Morgensen RV9A
Rick Morrison C-180 Husky PA-18 Pitts S1S
Terry Moxey COMM CFI CFII SEL MEL SES Thorp T18
Timothy Murray Commercial Instrument SEL MEL C-172, PA-30, Pa-28
Darrell Ness    Instr, ATP, Instr, SEL, MEL      
Marcus North Private, Comm, InstruCFi CFII ATP SEL MEL Piper Cherokee RV-10
Ron Orozco SEL C-82
Cecil Orozco Kitfox Supersport
Lisa Pham YE Coordinator Private, comm, instruCFI CFII
Scott Phillips
Todd Phillips RV-9A RV-10
Mahati Portharaja
Sisimogang Ratshosa Student
Kgosiemang Ratshosa
Ken Reed Comm, CFI ATP Instru. SEL MEL Bonanza RV4
Corey Renner Private, Instr, SEL PA28-140 PA28-140
Carolyn Ridley
Lou Ridley com, cfi, atp, tw, a&p, a&p ia C172, PA30
Tom Ritter Beech, Velocity
Gene Roberts Private, TW, Hi Performance Citabria 7GCBC
Justin Roberts Private, comm, instru,
Marc Rougee Private, Instrument
Glenn Ruhl private, ATP, SEL, MEL pa-28-180
Ethan Ruhl private, TW PA28-140
Jon Sanfilippo
John Schoenwolf Private, A&P
John Sharples RV-6, Bushbaby
Charles Sheen Student
Aaron Smith Vice President Private, Instrument, SEL Comanche 250
Tom Snider Ercoupe
Dave Sobel
Ken Spruell Thatcher
Amy Spruell Thatcher
Larry Steck CFI CFII ATP SEL MEL SES Helicopter Glider
Brad Stevenson Private, Instrument, MEL C425, Lancair 4 PT Lancair
Teague Swanson Student
Erik Swanson Private
Tim Swires Private, A&P Advanced Ground Instructor Stitts SA-3B Playboy Mitchell Wing B-10
James Tennison Private SEL
Jenny Tennison
Jim Timm CH601-XLB CH601-XLB
Robert Todd Flight Advisor CFI Kitfox 4 Classic Onex
Candice Turalba Youth Coordinator
John Turalba Student
Joesph Turalba student
Francis Turalba
Jeffrey Turner Private, SEL, Glider Waiex 10%
Aarya Venkat
Ken Vetter enthusiast Cherokee 6
Lethan Waldrop student
Kelly Wallmueller Private, A&P Wag-Aero Sportsman
John Warner Private Pilot
Scott Weber
Mark Weiss Treasurer Piper Warrior
Kismet Weiss Piper Warrior
Ed Werner
Ron Wiener c 182,150,120, PA28
Scott Williamson Bearhawk 4 place Bearhawk 4 place
John Wiltberger Private Pilot Cessna 182M Bearhawk Patrol
Scott Wiltberger
James Wisto Private C 152/150 Hummel Bird
Eric Witt private, SEL, TW
Eric Wood student RV-14A
Karen Wormell Private Pilot SEL
David Wormell Private
Wayne Zander Rans-6ES
 Kyle Zimmerman   Private Comanche 260C    
 Nicole Zimmerman     Comanche 260C    
 Leon Zinkr   Student      

To provide a better user experience, EAA uses cookies. To review EAA's data privacy policy or adjust your privacy settings please visit: Data and Privacy Policy.